Home Rock n Roll Gypsies Tribute Page Concept Tracks Videos Gallery Buy the Album Press Links Contact Advertise
Press Website © Sex Drugs and HIV 2014  - built and maintained by Little London Studios
Mat Sargent - Sham 69 / Chelsea / Splodge / Rock n Roll Gypsies / The Last Rock n Roll Band
Darrell Bath - Dogs D'amour / UK Subs / Crybabys
Honest John Plain - The Boys / Crybabys / The Last Rock n Roll Band
Max Splodge - Splodgenessabounds / Angelic Upstarts
Paul Fenech - Meteors
Boz Boorer - Polecats / Adam Ant / Morrissey
Stuart Osbourne - Guana Batz
Johnny Patto - Johnny Kidd & The Pirates
Steve Whitehouse - Restless / Frenzy / Sharks
Nicky Forbes - The Revillos / Pork Dukes
Micky Fitz - The Business
Alex Pym - Damidge / Dream Machine
Lydia Nwokedi - B. Bang Cider
Katina Geck - B. Bang Cider
Henry Cullen - Back To The Planet / Dave The Drummer
Frankie Stubbs - Leatherface
Rocko Barker - Flesh For Lulu
Stan Harvard - Xentrix
Tom Spencer - Yoyo's / Dogs D'amour / Loyalties
Nelson - New Model Army
Andy 'Bladz' Selway - KMDFM / Big Boy Tomato / Sugar Snatch / Yoyo's / The Dwarves
Roly Wynne - Ozric Tentacles
Marie McCormack - The Popes / Northern Celts
John Sevink - The Levellers
Jeremy Cunningham - The Levellers
Matt Tweed - Space Goats
Krish Mael - Space Goats
Clive Ray - Space Goats
Chrissy Ortner - Space Goats
David Rubin - Stomp
Chris Black - Stomp / Tears Of Destruction
Tony Domico - Thunderdogs
Peter Peter - Peter & The Test Tube Babies
Del Strangefish - Peter & The Test Tube Babies / Flesh for Lulu
Jock Blyth- GBH
Paco Carreno - Conflict / Inner Terrestrials
Steve Whale - The Business / The Masons
Alan Lee Shaw - The Damned
Seaweed - Ozric Tentacles / Thunderdogs
Nik Turner - Hawkwind / Inner City Unit
Andy Reid - Christian Death / RDF / Chelsea
Poly Styrene - X Ray Spex
Gina Birch - The Raincoats
Miki Berenyi - Lush
John Mageoch - Magazine, Souxsie & Banshees, P.I.L.
Vinnie Lammie - Cockteau Twins / Supergrass / Take That / Mel C
Derwood Andrews - Generation X
James Stevenson - Gene Loves Jezabel / Chelsea / The Alarm
Morgan Nickolls - Senseless Things / The Streets / Gorillaz / Muse
Stuart Soulsby - Chelsea / New Matics
Chris Bowsher - Military Surplus / RDF
Linda Goodman - RDF / DF118
Dave Cooke - New England / Wayward Angel
Dave Kovacevic - Killing Joke / Cuddly Toys
Oz - RDF / PAIN
Ian Whitewood - Framed / Sham 69
Monique Maasen - B. Bang Cider / Beatlesons / Rock'n'Roll Gypsies
Mary Ritchie - B. Bang Cider
Vom Ritchie - Dr & The Medics / B.B Cider/ Die Toten Hosen / The Boys
Kelly Johnson - Girlschool / Diamond Claw
Leo Smee - Cathedral / Trespass / Firebird / Chrome Hoof
Lee Dorrian - Napalm Death / Cathedral
Darren White - Blood Devine / Anathema
Paul Ryan - Cradle Of Filth / Blood Devine
Paul Samson - Samson
Craig Adams - The Mission / Sisters Of Mercy / The Cult / The Alarm / Spear of Destiny / Theatre of Hate
Neil Hutton - Benediction
Mike Summerland - Blodwyn Pig
Charlie Harper - UK Subs / Urban Dogs
Andy Hobson - The Primatives / The Pretenders
Pauline Black - The Selecter
Paul Fox - The Ruts / Dirty Strangers
Dave Parsons - Sham 69 / Framed / The Wanderers
Pete Davies - UK Subs / Gong / The Straps
Afrika Bambaataa - Afrika Bambaattaa
Jerry Dammers - The Specials / Special AKA
Chilo Harlo - S Express
Loretta Heywood - Bomb The Bass
Kris Dollimore - Godfathers / Del Amitri / The Damned
Luke 'Duke James' Garwood - The Orb
Gizz Butt - Prodigy / English Dogs / Janus Stark
Tony James - Chelsea / Generation X / S.S Sputnik / Sisters of Mercy
Dick Lukas - Subhumans / Citizen Fish
Jez Bird - The Lambrettas
Jasper Pattison - Culture Shock / Citizen Fish
Nardo Bailey - Amazulu
Josh Phillips - Big Country / Procol Harum
Jayne County - Jayne County & The Electric Chairs
Ronny Rocka - Splodgenessabounds / Crabs / Heavy Metal Kids / Godfathers / Angelic Upstarts
Dennis Greaves - The Truth / 9 Below Zero
Dick Crippen - Tenpole Tudor / King Kurt
Shane Baldwin - Vice Squad
Dave Goodman - Orange Rainbow / Polecat / New Age Radio
Min Plimpton - Splodgenessabounds / Hollywood Killers
Mike Spenser - Count Bishops / The Cannibals
Vic Godard - Subway Sect / The Long Decline
Eric Gouldon - Wreckless Eric
Paul Grey - UFO, The Damned, Eddie & The Hot Rods
Chris Townson - Johns Children / Hammersmith Gorillas /Radio Stars / Jet
Jennie Matthias - The Bellestars / Big 5 / 1-Stop-Experience
Dangerous Dave - Punk Floyd
Alvin Gibbs - UK Subs / Cheap & Nasty / Iggy Pop
Clive Poole - ELO / The Earl Grey Band
Georg Voros - E-Void / Snakeshed / Neil Solomon
Nat Lerner - Trojans / Top Cats
Phil Walton - Atlantic Soul Machine
John 'Basher' Philips - Atlantic Soul Machine / Desmond Dekker
Pete Lamont - Atlantic Soul Machine / Desmond Dekker / Maxi Priest / Prince Buster / Geno Washington
Campino - Die Toten Hosen
Mark Perry - ATV
Damien O'Niell - Undertones / That Petrol Emotion
Kirk Brandon - Spear Of Destiny / Theatre Of Hate / Dead Men Walking
Russell Webb - The Skids / P.I.L.
Mike Kid - The Adicts
Andy Ellison - Radio Stars / Johns Children
Warwick 'Wally' Nightingale - Swankers / Sex Pistols
John McKay - Siouxsie & The Banshees
Boss Fuelster - Anti Pasti
Kev Nixon - Anti Pasti
Captain Sensible - The Damned / Dead Men Walking
Steve Whalley - Slade
Del Bartle - Sid Presley Experience / Godfathers
Brian Roe - Varrukas
Mark Hewins - Soft Machine / Gong / Lou Reed
Dick Taylor - The Pretty Things / Rolling Stones / Hawkwind
Neil Murrey - Whitesnake / Black Sabbath
Jim McCarty - The Yardbirds / Renaissance
Tony Hadley - Spandau Ballet
Tony Frater - Red Alert / Cockney Rejects
John Ellis - The Stranglers / Vibrators
Nick Cash - 999 / Kilburn & The High Roads
Arturo Brassic - 999 / The Lurkers
Mark E Smith - The Fall
Phil Astronaut - RDF / PAIN / The Astronauts
Steve Hanley - The Fall
Martin 'Marty' Yule - Toy Dolls
Roddy Byers - The Specials / Skabilly Rebels
Alex Hughs - Judge Dread
Nick Welsh - Bad Manners / Selecter / Big 5 / King Hammond
Martin Stewart - Selecter / Bad Manners
Everett Morton - The Beat / New Matics
Lee Thompson - Madness
Paul Cooper - New Matics / Jasmine Minx
Animal - Anti Nowhere League
Brian Robertson - Thin Lizzy / Motorhead / Wild Horses
Wurzel - Motorhead
Nicko McBrain - Iron Maiden / Trust
Martin Connolly - Dumpys Rusty Nuts / Black Sabbath
Beki Bondage - Vice Squad
Barry Upton - Brotherhood Of Man
Suzi 'Gutsy' Webb - The Slits / Skin Flicks / Aupairs / Sadista Sisters / A.T.V.
Dee Generate - Eater
Robin Guy - All About Eve / Faith No More / Rachel Stamp / Bay City Rollers / Tiger Tailz
Ian Walsh - Tiger Tailz
Micky Billingham - Dexys Midnight Runners / The Beat / General Public
Paul Rooney - Vice Squad
Tony Castell - Krokus / Cobra
Mandy Mayer - Asia / Krokus / Katmandu / Cobra / Gotthard
Colin Graham - Jamiroquai / Misty & Roots / Wham / Bad Manners / The Jam / Tina Turner /UB40
Matt Godwin - Bad Manners
John O'Neill - New Matics / Bad Manners
Jax Chambers - Girlschool / Blitzkrieg
Denise Dufort - Girlschool / Skin Flicks / Aupairs / Sadista Sisters
Richard Stone - Splodge / R&R Gypsies
Noel Hendrick - Splodge / Streatham Hillbillys
Nigel Millichamp - Splodge
Tara Rez - The Duel
Gary Lammin - Roosters / Cock Sparra / Bermondsey Joyriders
Casino Steel - The Boys / Hollywood Brats / The Last Rock n Roll Band
Chris Wilson - Flaming Groovies / Barracudas
Tracey Lamb - Rock Goddess / Girlschool / R&R Gypsies
Henry Padovani - The Police / Jayne County & The Electric Chairs / Flying Padovanis
Fabian Kwest - Cuddly Toys / Raped
Smeg - R&R Gypsies / Juicy Lucy
Gemma Clarke - Babyshambles / The Krack / Suffrajets
Petter Baarli - Backstreet Girls / The Last Rock n Roll Band
The Rev - Towers Of London / Prodigy / Day 21 / The Howling
Peo Thyren - Noice / Sha Boom
Mike Joyce - The Smiths
Mark Brzezicki - Big Country / The Cult / Ultravox / Procol Harum
Doug Scarratt - Saxon
Howard Marks (Mr Nice)
Drew McConnell - Babyshambles / Libertines / Helsinki
Shaun Ward - Simply Red
Sonja Kristina - Curved Air / Mask
Andy Prince - Magic Mushroom Band / Sham 69
Michael Herbage - Department S
Dave Ball - Soft Cell / The Grid
Liam Genockey - Steeleye Span / Gillan
Andy Anderson - The Cure / Iggy Pop / Steve Hillage / Jimmy Pursey
Shanne Bradley - The Nipple Erecters / The Men They Couldn't Hang
Pam Galloway - Diamond Claw
JC Carrol - The Members
TV Smith - The Adverts
Angie Bowie
John Otway
Adam Ant
Terry Dene
Andru Bourbon - Radio Dead Ones
Beverly Crime - Radio Dead Ones
Rhoda Dakar - The Bodysnatchers / The Special AKA
Benoit Viellefon - The Trojans
Arthur Kitchener - Arthur Kay & The Originals / Balham Alligators / Judge Dread
Karl Morris - Exploited / GBH / UK Subs
Terry 'Tezz' Roberts - Ministry / Discharge / Broken Bones
Tony Barber - Buzzcocks / Chelsea / A.T.V.
Marvin Ayres - Mask
Steve Dior - London Cowboys
Jimmy Pursey - Sham 69
Shannon Sargent
Derek Forbes - Simple Minds / Propaganda / Oblivion Dust

All the musicians on the project donated their time & talents for free with support for the charities.



Musician List


London Live news clip link… watch HERE

Press clippings on Facebook

Artists Involved

New band tree

Click image for Full Size Band Tree (pdf)





Signature Wall

Click image for Full Size Pic (pdf)

Home | Tracks | Videos | Gallery | Merchandise | Press | Links | Contact | Advertise